Skip to main content
Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4

Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4

AppID: 2545710
Publisher: Activision
Jul 10, 2025

Current Price

$49.99

Estimated Owners

45.1K

Total Reviews

1.3K

Est. lifetime net (USD)

$812,059

Overview

Revenue Breakdown

Gross Revenue (Est.)$2,253,549
Regional Pricing (15%)-$338,032
Discounts (25%)-$478,879
Est. Refunds (5%)-$71,832
Steam Fee (30%)-$409,442
VAT & Taxes (15%)-$143,305
Net Revenue (Est.)$812,059

This is the stored import snapshot. Its model version, input observation dates and confidence score were not recorded. Actual revenue may vary significantly.

Supporting answers and recent review samples

Frequently Asked Questions

How much revenue has Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 generated?

Since its release, Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 is estimated to have generated approximately $2,253,549 in gross revenue on Steam as of Oct 21, 2025. After accounting for platform fees, refunds, and regional pricing adjustments, the developer's estimated net revenue comes to around $812,059.

How many copies has Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 sold?

We estimate Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 has sold approximately 45.1K copies worldwide on Steam as of Oct 21, 2025. This translates to an estimated revenue of $2,253,549 in gross revenue.

What game engine does Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 use?

Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 was developed using the Unreal Engine 4 game engine.

How much did it cost to develop Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4?

The estimated development cost for Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 was around $5-10 million to develop. This budget covered everything from art and design to programming and marketing.

How many developers worked on Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4?

The development team size for Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4 varied throughout development:

  • Approximately 80-100 developers - 2001-2002
  • Approximately 150-200 developers - 2020-2022

Review Statistics

Overall Rating Mixed
67% Positive 33% Negative

Positive

868

Negative

420

Game Information

Game Engine

Unreal Engine 4

Genres

Production Cost

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)

$5-10 million

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)

$8-12 million

Team Size

2001-2002

Approximately 80-100 developers

2020-2022

Approximately 150-200 developers

Last updated: Oct 21, 2025

Detailed Revenue Analysis

Stored deduction breakdown

Total Reviews 1.3K
Boxleiter Multiplier × 35
Estimated Owners 45.1K
Current price (USD) $49.99
Gross Revenue $2,253,549

Deductions Applied

Regional Pricing (15%) -$338,032
Discounts (25%) -$478,879
Estimated Refunds (5%) -$71,832
Steam Platform Fee (30%) -$409,442
VAT & Taxes (15%) -$143,305
Net Revenue $812,059

Review Analysis

Review Distribution

Positive Reviews 868 (67%)
Negative Reviews 420 (33%)

Review Metrics

Total Reviews 1.3K
Review Score Mixed
Positive Ratio 67%

Game Details

Full Name

Tony Hawk's™ Pro Skater™ 3 + 4

Steam App ID

2545710

Type

Game

Developers

Iron Galaxy Studios

Publishers

Activision

Release Date

Jul 10, 2025

Additional Details

Game Engine

Unreal Engine 4

Genres

Official Website

Visit Official Site

Age Ratings

ESRB t
PEGI 12

Production Cost

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)

$5-10 million

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)

$8-12 million

Team Size

2001-2002

Approximately 80-100 developers

2020-2022

Approximately 150-200 developers